EPFO 2189 Social Security Assistant (SSA) Recruitment Notification Out

EPFO SSA Recruitment 2020 EPFO Social Security Assistant Recruitment EPFO Department Recruitment 2020 for 2189 for Social Security Assistant (SSA) EPFO SSA Recruitment 2020 Check Selection Process Eligibility Criteria Apply Online EPFO SSA Vacancies 2020

EPFO SSA Recruitment

EPFO Social Security Assistant Recruitment

EPFO Department is Going to Recruit 2189 Social Security Assistant (SSA). Candidates can Check More Details From the Below Provided Link….

Employees’ Provident Fund Organization, Online Application are Invited for the Posts of Social Security Assistant (SSA). Candidates Can Check Eligibility Criteria, Apply Online Procedure & Other Related Information From the Below Provided Link…. EPFO SSA Jobs Alert

Details of Vacancy:

Social Security Assistant (SSA) – 2189 Posts

RegionStatesSCSTOBC-NCLEWSURTotal
Andhra Pradesh RegionAndhra Pradesh002453160
Bihar RegionBihar06011090632
Chattisgarh RegionChattisgarh09320110860
Delhi RegionDelhi3208721416142
Gujarat RegionGujarat, Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Daman & Diu0046024070
Goa RegionGoa000500051020
Himachal Pradesh RegionHimachal Pradesh190211052057
Haryana RegionHaryana43006122105231
Karnataka RegionKarnataka1508681873182
Kerala & Lakshadweep RegionKerala, Lakshwadeep040000022127
Maharashtra RegionMaharashtra0062204127152545
Madhya Pradesh RegionMadhya Pradesh030100054655
North East RegionArunachal Pradesh, Assam, Nagaland, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Tripura001704020932
Odissa RegionOdissa132200012056
Punjab & Chandigarh RegionPunjab & Chandigarh000000000606
Rajasthan RegionRajasthan191500051453
Telangana RegionTelangana2800531654151
Uttarakhand RegionUttarakhand100316111757
Uttar Pradesh RegionUttar Pradesh920010735119353
Total2932216313177272189

Age Limit (As on 21.07.2019):

Between 18 to 27 years as on 21st July, 2019 with age relaxation as applicable.

Education Qualification:

Essential –

  • Degree of a recognized university or equivalent as on 21.07.2019.
  • Possessing a speed of at least 5000 key depression per hour for Data entry work.

Desirable –

  • Should posses a computer training certificate from a recognized institute.

Selection Process :-

There will be three phase examination.

  • Phase I – Preliminary Examination
  • Phase II – Main Examination
  • Phase III – Computer Skill Test (Computer Data Entry Test)

Pay Scale :

Level- 4 of Pay Matrix (Civilian employees) (Gr. ’C’) with Entry Pay Rs 25,500/- under 7th Pay Commission). In addition to Pay they will also be eligible allowances as per rules in force from time to time.

Application Fee :

The Information about the Application Fee Will be Provided With the Upcoming Official Advertisement.

How to Apply :

Online Application Will be Started Soon for all the Above Posts. All the Eligible Candidates Will be Able to Apply Online. Candidates can also apply online through the below Provided link Which we will Provided Soon. Candidates can apply only by the Online Process No Other Mode Will be Applicable.

Important Link Area:

Download AdvertisementClick Here
Apply OnlineApply Now
Download Short AdvertisementClick Here (Short Notice)
Official Websitehttps://www.epfindia.gov.in/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *